Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,6195,356
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0283,125
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9944,346
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7434,811
ZhengzhouChina 9,0645,633
ZhijiangChina 9,8736,135
ZagrebCroatia 5,3083,299
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9343,066
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,2783,901
ZahedanIran 8,7475,435
ZanjanIran 7,5624,699
ZacatecasMexico 5,1973,230
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0635,011
ZinderNiger 8,0244,986
ZhobPakistan 8,8175,479
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,1067,523
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1097,524
ZamoscPoland 5,1963,229
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7552,955
ZigalovoRussia 6,8224,239
ZiganskRussia 5,4713,399
ZyryankaRussia 5,2673,273
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8643,023
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8242,998
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4957,143
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4183,988
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9503,697
ZitomirUkraine 5,4703,399
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7703,585
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6743,526
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1632,587
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,6831,667
ZambeziZambia 11,4367,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -