Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0584,386
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3304,555
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1174,423
YaoundeCameroon 9,1385,678
YokoCameroon 9,0085,598
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2201,380
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2631,406
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4111,498
YanjiChina 8,0545,005
YichangChina 9,5135,911
YinchuanChina 8,6405,369
YiningChina 7,7504,816
YariguiesColombia 6,3233,929
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0033,109
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9093,051
YazdIran 8,2635,135
YakushimaJapan 9,4125,849
YamagataJapan 8,3905,213
YamaguchiJapan 8,9865,584
YokkaichiJapan 8,8195,481
YokohamaJapan 8,7095,412
YonagoJapan 8,8185,480
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1546,310
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5657,186
YeMyanmar 11,1536,931
YolaNigeria 8,6465,373
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9705,574
YurimaguasPeru 7,7694,828
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9283,684
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4034,600
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,6504,754
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6712,281
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5892,230
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,3392,075
York, PaUsa 2,6991,677
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6211,629
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6782,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -