Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1828,192
UaupesBrazil 7,0754,396
UbatubaBrazil 9,9106,158
UberabaBrazil 9,4565,876
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1211,318
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8754,894
UpernavikGreenland 1,122697
UummannaqGreenland 1,039645
UdineItaly 5,1583,206
Ustica IslandItaly 5,8243,619
UenoJapan 8,8465,497
UnzendakeJapan 9,1595,692
UrakawaJapan 7,9194,921
UshibukaJapan 9,2215,730
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5845,334
UwajimaJapan 9,0725,637
UkmergeLithuania 4,8643,022
UtenaLithuania 4,8763,030
UlaangomMongolia 7,2764,522
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5924,718
UlgiiMongolia 7,3454,564
UliastaiMongolia 7,5514,692
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3584,572
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6654,763
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6285,362
UfaRussia 6,0043,731
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1832,600
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1584,448
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8343,625
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9854,341
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8733,028
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9733,712
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0773,777
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0233,122
Umm BeninSudan 9,3085,784
UmeňSweden 4,0042,488
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,2126,968
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9636,813
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,9146,782
UrfaTurkey 7,1304,431
UsakTurkey 6,5774,087
Uman’Ukraine 5,6663,521
UzgorodUkraine 5,3393,318
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7511,710
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6981,677
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8111,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -