Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5775,330
TiranaAlbania 5,8923,661
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9624,326
TebessaAlgeria 5,8853,657
TimimounAlgeria 6,0853,781
TindoufAlgeria 5,8293,622
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0063,732
TrelewArgentina 11,8967,392
TucumanArgentina 10,0776,262
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8219,210
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8209,209
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6298,469
TibooburraAustralia 15,6319,713
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4028,950
TshaneBotswana 12,4097,711
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6755,391
TarauacaBrazil 7,9994,971
TauaBrazil 8,1055,037
TefeBrazil 7,4704,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3695,822
TeresinaBrazil 7,9504,940
TiriosBrazil 6,9184,299
TorresBrazil 10,4826,514
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4264,615
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5135,912
TriunfoBrazil 8,3635,197
TucuruiBrazil 7,6644,763
TuriacuBrazil 7,5274,677
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,259782
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4332,134
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2352,010
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1311,324
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2661,408
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8401,144
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1211,318
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3411,455
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3401,454
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2561,402
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6361,017
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9591,217
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4057,087
TaiyuanChina 8,7435,433
TaoyuanChina 10,1046,279
TengchongChina 10,0696,257
TønderDenmark 4,2112,617
TylstrupDenmark 4,0842,538
TystofteDenmark 4,2952,669
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0473,136
TahrirEgypt 7,4134,607
TantaEgypt 7,4134,607
TallinEstonia 4,5122,804
TartuEstonia 4,6772,906
TampereFinland 4,3142,681
TurkuFinland 4,3322,692
ToulonFrance 5,0743,153
ToulouseFrance 4,8072,987
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7986,710
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8917,389
TchibanGabon 9,7826,079
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9294,306
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5322,816
TamaleGhana 7,9824,960
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1143,799
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3693,958
TimehriGuyana 6,4193,989
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7133,550
TelaHonduras 5,5363,440
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4747,130
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4747,130
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,8178,586
TabrizIran 7,3374,559
TeheranIran 7,7694,827
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4694,641
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8543,638
TarvisioItaly 5,1363,192
TermoliItaly 5,6073,484
TorinoItaly 4,9903,101
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9713,089
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8643,644
TrevicoItaly 5,7063,546
TrevisoItaly 5,1463,198
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2173,242
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9843,097
TabouIvory Coast 8,1895,089
TadotsuJapan 8,9385,554
TakadaJapan 8,5545,316
TakamatsuJapan 8,9305,549
TakayamaJapan 8,6755,391
TanegashimaJapan 9,3715,823
TatenoJapan 8,6325,364
TateyamaJapan 8,7545,440
TokushimaJapan 8,9495,561
TokyoJapan 8,6805,394
TomakomaiJapan 7,8944,906
TottoriJapan 8,7995,468
ToyamaJapan 8,6165,354
ToyookaJapan 8,7845,459
TsuJapan 8,8435,495
TsurugaJapan 8,7515,438
TsuyamaJapan 8,8485,499
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7344,185
TripoliLebanon 7,2674,516
TobrukLibya 6,9834,339
TripoliLibya 6,3903,971
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7002,921
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,1688,182
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7338,534
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4168,337
ThyoloMalawi 12,2907,637
TawauMalaysia 12,4337,726
TessalitMali 6,9994,349
TimbuktuMali 7,1474,441
TombMali 7,1524,445
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5764,086
TacubayaMexico 5,4423,382
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,1033,171
TarialanMongolia 7,3884,591
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4544,632
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6194,735
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9754,956
TangierMorocco 5,1683,211
TarfayaMorocco 5,5733,463
TazaMorocco 5,4033,357
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5326,545
TaungooMyanmar 10,7326,669
ThandweMyanmar 10,7546,683
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8938,633
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8829,248
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0069,946
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2809,495
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0249,336
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1459,411
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7609,793
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5709,676
TahouaNiger 7,7304,804
TillaberyNiger 7,6164,733
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7945,464
TromsoNorway 3,5612,213
TrondheimNorway 3,6562,272
ThumraitOman 9,7176,039
TacnaPeru 9,0975,653
TarapotoPeru 7,8394,871
TrujilloPeru 8,0374,994
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5987,207
TorunPoland 4,7952,980
TimisoaraRomania 5,5523,450
TambovRussia 5,7193,554
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5854,713
TaraRussia 6,2323,872
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4483,385
TermezRussia 8,1285,051
TernejRussia 7,7224,799
TobolskRussia 5,9743,712
TomskRussia 6,4534,010
Tot’MaRussia 5,1023,171
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2313,251
TuapseRussia 6,4644,017
TuraRussia 5,7503,573
TurukhanskRussia 5,4863,409
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7655,447
TortosaSpain 5,0143,116
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,5797,195
TokerSudan 8,9455,559
TartousSyria 7,2294,492
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1046,278
TaboraTanzania 11,0736,881
TakThailand 10,9876,827
TrangThailand 12,0287,474
TabligboTogo 8,3805,207
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2467,610
TunisTunisia 5,8563,639
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3864,590
TireeUk 3,3652,091
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7312,319
TernopilUkraine 5,4053,359
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8556,745
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6292,255
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8342,383
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6262,253
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8662,403
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1032,550
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1571,962
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4351,513
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,1911,983
Temple, TxUsa 4,1512,580
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,0912,542
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,7822,350
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6901,672
Toledo, IaUsa 2,8831,792
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6531,649
Tooele, UtUsa 3,8192,373
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2722,033
Towanda, PaUsa 2,4971,552
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7982,360
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,7121,685
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,5612,834
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,5742,221
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6412,263
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3371,452
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7564,820
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3033,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -