Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4373,378
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5814,089
OranArgentina 9,6706,009
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3279,524
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6349,715
OstendeBelgium 4,2332,630
ObidosBrazil 7,3814,587
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6594,759
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,0971,303
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,0981,304
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6117,215
OdenseDenmark 4,2462,638
OtavaloEcuador 7,1084,417
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0478,108
OuluFinland 4,1042,550
OroomiehIran 7,3334,557
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4463,384
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6644,762
ObihiroJapan 7,8294,865
OfunatoJapan 8,2755,142
OitaJapan 9,0855,646
OkayamaJapan 8,8935,527
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7636,067
OmaezakiJapan 8,8275,485
OmuJapan 7,6544,757
OnahamaJapan 8,5205,295
OsakaJapan 8,8665,509
OshimaJapan 8,7895,462
OtaruJapan 7,8434,874
OwaseJapan 8,9215,544
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5733,463
OujoaMorocco 5,4513,387
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7238,527
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8509,850
OphirNew Zealand 15,9169,891
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9109,265
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0869,996
OcotalNicaragua 5,7443,570
OrlandNorway 3,6032,239
OsloNorway 3,9102,430
OhotskRussia 6,0653,769
OkhotskRussia 6,0653,769
OlekminskRussia 6,1903,846
OlenekRussia 5,3093,299
OmskRussia 6,4103,983
OnegaRussia 4,6082,864
OrenburgRussia 6,2833,904
OymyakonRussia 5,6513,512
OviedoSpain 4,4752,781
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8312,380
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3812,101
OdessaUkraine 5,9043,669
OvrucUkraine 5,3743,340
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2622,027
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0671,906
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8381,763
Oakley, IdUsa 3,7622,338
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4211,505
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1241,320
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7172,310
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2572,024
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6811,666
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7532,332
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,0571,900
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,0551,898
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0101,870
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0322,505
Orono, MeUsa 2,0851,296
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5301,572
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3131,437
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2572,024
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1491,957
Owosso, MiUsa 2,5141,562
Ozark, ArUsa 3,6352,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -