Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,1955,093
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1865,087
MilianaAlgeria 5,5143,426
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0716,880
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,61510,946
Malarg EArgentina 11,0376,858
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6767,255
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3487,052
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7406,674
MendozaArgentina 10,7456,677
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7406,674
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4986,524
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5109,016
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,19610,686
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2429,471
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8549,852
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,36610,170
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,37410,175
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,12410,019
Mount GambierAustralia 16,52910,271
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7889,190
MuharraqBahrain 8,7035,408
MinskBelarus 5,0953,166
MogilevBelarus 5,1913,226
MaunBotswana 12,0887,512
MacapaBrazil 7,2304,493
MacauBrazil 8,1075,038
MaceioBrazil 8,6235,358
MachadoBrazil 9,7006,028
ManausBrazil 7,4714,643
MarabaBrazil 7,8534,880
MaringaBrazil 9,8006,090
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4094,604
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0415,618
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6135,352
MonteiroBrazil 8,3945,216
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1975,715
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0575,007
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6545,377
MamfeCameroon 8,8415,494
MarouaCameroon 8,6135,352
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 920571
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9941,239
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9671,844
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1631,966
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6082,242
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9051,805
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9771,228
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6851,047
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0501,274
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0591,279
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6321,636
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,555967
Morden, MbCanada 2,3931,487
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1951,364
MoundouChad 8,8895,524
MatecanaColombia 6,5794,088
MoroniComoros 12,2357,603
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0623,146
MarstalDenmark 4,2912,667
Melville HallDominica 5,3913,350
MichesDominican Republic 4,9783,094
MocaDominican Republic 4,9363,067
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9333,066
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8833,035
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9993,107
MilagroEcuador 7,3814,587
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1884,467
MinyaEgypt 7,6664,764
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0125,600
MassawaEritrea 9,3075,783
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9691,845
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,2712,654
MarseilleFrance 5,0103,113
MontpellierFrance 4,9363,067
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7874,218
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2236,974
MakokouGabon 9,5305,922
MayumbaGabon 9,8216,103
MitzicGabon 9,4445,868
MkamboGabon 9,5375,927
MoandaGabon 9,7586,064
MouilaGabon 9,6846,017
MagdeburgGermany 4,5622,835
MunichGermany 4,8933,040
MünsterGermany 4,3932,730
MethoniGreece 6,4033,979
MilosGreece 6,5414,065
MitiliniGreece 6,4163,987
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4103,983
MacentaGuinea 7,6754,769
MamouGuinea 7,3744,582
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0775,019
MiskolcHungary 5,3193,306
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,9446,801
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,2805,767
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2396,363
MusulipatnamIndia 10,7516,681
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6767,877
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7847,944
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,4557,739
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4548,360
MashhadIran 7,9994,971
Malin HeadIreland 3,4252,128
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3223,307
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8413,630
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9843,719
MilanItaly 5,0273,124
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,9843,097
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3913,350
ManIvory Coast 7,8814,897
MaebashiJapan 8,6155,353
MaizuruJapan 8,7855,459
MakurazakiJapan 9,3205,792
MatsueJapan 8,8205,481
MatsumotoJapan 8,6525,377
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0005,593
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9046,155
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5505,934
MishimaJapan 8,7575,442
MitoJapan 8,5905,338
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8555,503
MiyakoJapan 8,2075,100
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0956,273
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2585,753
MiyazakiJapan 9,2305,736
MombetsuJapan 7,6724,767
MoriokaJapan 8,2175,106
MuroranJapan 7,9384,933
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0445,620
MutsuJapan 8,0454,999
Ma’AnJordan 7,6884,778
MafraqJordan 7,4924,655
MombasaKenya 11,2927,017
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3827,073
MaseruLesotho 13,1958,199
MonroviaLiberia 7,8704,890
MisratahLibya 6,5154,049
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7807,941
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9068,020
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4258,342
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1408,165
MakhangaMalawi 12,3227,657
MangochiMalawi 12,1217,532
MwmosaMalawi 12,3017,644
MzimbaMalawi 11,7887,325
MzuzuMalawi 11,7657,311
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6357,851
MersingMalaysia 12,6277,847
MiriMalaysia 12,4427,731
MaleMaldives 11,8327,352
MenakaMali 7,4874,653
MoptiMali 7,3204,549
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7056,652
MazatlanMexico 5,2913,288
MeridaMexico 5,0133,115
Mexico CityMexico 5,4423,382
MonterreyMexico 4,8182,994
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,4743,402
MaantyMongolia 7,6624,761
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8294,865
MatadMongolia 7,6764,770
MurenMongolia 7,3694,579
MarrakechMorocco 5,4533,389
MeknesMorocco 5,3603,331
MideltMorocco 5,5123,425
MaputoMozambique 13,1158,150
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4367,728
MandalayMyanmar 10,3896,456
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5126,532
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4737,129
MindatMyanmar 10,4276,479
MonywaMyanmar 10,3646,440
MyeikMyanmar 11,4737,129
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,0306,233
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3942,730
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9619,918
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9899,315
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0999,383
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4699,613
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4169,579
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7709,800
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6299,712
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9023,668
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9263,682
MagariaNiger 8,0975,032
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2255,111
MaradiNiger 7,9624,948
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4165,230
MakurdiNigeria 8,6035,346
MinnaNigeria 8,3185,169
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9765,578
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6052,240
MajisOman 9,1165,665
MasirahOman 9,5935,961
Muscat  Oman 9,2675,759
MultanPakistan 8,9945,589
MurreePakistan 8,6505,375
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9478,045
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5625,942
MoyobambaPeru 7,7914,842
MactanPhilippines 11,7107,277
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2667,001
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4672,776
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7246,043
MagadanRussia 5,9093,672
MahackalaRussia 6,8934,283
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2542,643
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2532,643
MarkovoRussia 4,9483,075
MinusinskRussia 6,8424,252
MogocaRussia 6,9304,306
MoscowRussia 5,3053,297
MurmanskRussia 4,0452,514
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4205,232
MatamSenegal 6,7884,218
MogadishuSomalia 10,9496,804
MadridSpain 4,8473,012
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8463,011
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2843,283
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1483,199
MelillaSpain 5,3543,327
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2273,248
MalakalSudan 9,5515,935
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0868,132
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8272,999
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,7076,653
Mae SariangThailand 10,8316,730
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0006,836
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0696,878
MalatyaTurkey 6,9744,334
MersinTurkey 6,9884,342
MuglaTurkey 6,6714,146
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8132,369
ManstonUk 4,1482,578
MeloUruguay 10,7616,687
MercedesUruguay 10,8266,727
MontevideoUruguay 11,0186,847
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6082,242
Madison, FlUsa 3,7812,349
Madison, InUsa 2,9591,839
Madison, NeUsa 3,0291,882
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6471,645
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3282,068
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4971,551
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,2712,033
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7531,711
Marion, InUsa 2,7721,723
Marion, NcUsa 3,2171,999
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2441,394
Marshall, TxUsa 3,9042,426
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,8221,754
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0012,486
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8191,752
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0382,510
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1471,956
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3322,071
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4162,123
Medford, WiUsa 2,4761,539
Mellette, SdUsa 2,8181,751
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5102,181
Mena, ArUsa 3,6352,259
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7652,340
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0622,524
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1571,962
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3122,680
Midland, TxUsa 4,2362,632
Milan, MnUsa 2,6971,676
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7011,679
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,9841,855
Milford, DeUsa 2,7851,731
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5632,214
Millen, GaUsa 3,5642,215
Millport, OhUsa 2,6561,651
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4001,491
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6211,629
Minden, NeUsa 3,2041,991
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6031,618
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3282,068
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,9292,442
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8571,775
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9181,814
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3002,051
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,6971,676
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7112,306
Montrose, CoUsa 3,8682,404
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,6751,662
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,2492,019
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2171,999
Moro, OrUsa 3,8292,379
Morris, MnUsa 2,6011,616
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8021,741
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0901,920
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,4851,544
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9401,827
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,4301,510
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1731,351
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3302,069
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,5511,585
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,6032,239
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9113,673
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9193,678
MaracayVenezuela 5,9493,697
MaturinVenezuela 6,0203,741
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0003,729
MeridaVenezuela 6,1363,813
MagoyeZambia 11,9007,395
MansaZambia 11,4777,132
MbalaZambia 11,3757,069
MfuweZambia 11,8437,359
MisamfuZambia 11,4957,143
MonguZambia 11,6087,213
MpikaZambia 11,6837,260
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9127,402
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8887,387
MumbwaZambia 11,7887,325
MwinilungaZambia 11,3247,037
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4617,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -