Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9133,053
LuandaAngola 10,4896,518
LuenaAngola 11,1066,901
La PlataArgentina 11,0176,846
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5505,934
La RiojaArgentina 10,3576,436
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8946,770
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6867,883
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8606,127
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,64710,345
LavertonAustralia 16,38810,184
LearmonthAustralia 15,3959,567
LongreachAustralia 14,9279,276
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9279,275
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1599,420
Low HeadAustralia 16,61710,326
LinzAustria 5,0123,114
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3802,100
LerwickUk 3,3802,100
La PazBolivia 8,9255,546
LavrasBrazil 9,6696,008
LencoisBrazil 8,7975,466
LinharesBrazil 9,5695,946
LondrinaBrazil 9,8076,094
LomBulgaria 5,8203,617
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2441,394
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0131,251
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0281,260
Langara, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0301,883
London, OnCanada 2,4401,516
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 643400
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9221,194
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4192,124
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4633,395
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4186,474
LanzhouChina 8,8925,526
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4755,888
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5864,092
LimonCosta Rica 6,0893,784
LarnacaCyprus 7,1314,431
LimassolCyprus 7,1244,427
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4667,125
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8316,730
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0892,541
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0433,134
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9563,080
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0403,132
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8823,033
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1424,438
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5904,716
LuxorEgypt 7,9954,968
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7823,593
Laucala BayFiji 12,9368,038
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5112,803
Le MansFrance 4,3762,720
LilleFrance 4,2962,670
LyonFrance 4,7952,980
LambarnGabon 9,5315,922
LastourvilleGabon 9,6636,005
LibrevilleGabon 9,3745,825
LeipzigGermany 4,6592,895
LindenbergGermany 4,6682,901
LamiaGreece 6,2423,879
LarissaGreece 6,1723,835
LemnosGreece 6,2693,896
LimnosGreece 6,2743,898
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3083,298
LabeGuinea 7,2684,516
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8644,887
La CeibaHonduras 5,5223,431
La MesaHonduras 5,5743,464
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7275,423
LudhianaIndia 9,0415,618
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0963,788
LatinaItaly 5,5503,449
LatronicoItaly 5,8313,623
LecceItaly 5,9173,677
LodwarKenya 10,3876,454
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6806,637
LiepajaLatvia 4,6092,864
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7322,940
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5222,810
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9163,676
LabuanMalaysia 12,3317,662
LuqaMalta 6,1533,824
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4973,416
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,3413,319
LashioMyanmar 10,3026,402
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4659,610
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2419,471
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3119,514
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3119,514
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3119,514
LagosNigeria 8,4675,262
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6952,296
LillehammerNorway 3,8182,373
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9275,548
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6115,973
LimaPeru 8,4575,255
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4007,084
LisbonPortugal 4,7322,940
LeninbadRussia 7,8854,900
LevsiRussia 5,7653,583
LungiSierra Leone 7,5044,663
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2193,243
LanzaroteSpain 5,4463,384
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7292,939
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9433,071
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9633,084
LatakiaSyria 7,1604,449
LampangThailand 10,8366,733
LoeiThailand 10,9476,802
Lop BuriThailand 11,2316,979
LomeTogo 8,4105,226
LeemingUk 3,7802,349
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3802,100
London, EnglandUk 4,0602,523
London-GatwickUk 4,0872,540
LynehamUk 3,9772,471
L’VovUkraine 5,3063,297
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7523,574
LozovajaUkraine 5,8983,665
LubnyUkraine 5,6653,520
LuckUkraine 5,2933,289
LuganskUkraine 6,0433,755
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6351,637
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9181,814
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,0802,535
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,1232,562
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8902,417
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1921,362
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6232,251
Lamar, MoUsa 3,3252,066
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1832,599
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7201,690
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4442,140
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4061,495
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4502,144
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,5942,855
Larned, KsUsa 3,5032,177
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6592,274
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,3712,716
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8081,745
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2572,024
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3131,437
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8921,797
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2922,046
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2222,003
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1531,959
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2171,999
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4352,135
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9931,860
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5152,184
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1981,366
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2222,003
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9781,850
Libby, MtUsa 3,2742,034
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1331,947
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8221,754
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6821,667
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6082,242
Llano, TxUsa 4,2182,621
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3662,092
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7262,937
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7072,925
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7262,937
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1272,565
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1521,958
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0641,904
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7002,299
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1761,974
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2631,406
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0482,516
Luling, TxUsa 4,3092,678
Lusk, WyUsa 3,2592,025
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0231,879
LivingstoneZambia 11,9927,452
LundaziZambia 11,8087,337
LusakaZambia 11,8857,386
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -