Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4105,226
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5185,293
JuninArgentina 10,9516,805
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7986,089
JacobinaBrazil 8,6675,386
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0414,997
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3695,201
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2615,755
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7596,064
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7041,681
JiuquanChina 8,4485,250
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,1053,794
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9653,085
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0563,142
JoensuuFinland 4,4302,753
JokioinenFinland 4,3552,706
JyvskylFinland 4,3112,679
JakobshavnGreenland 979608
JulianehbGreenland 1,207750
JagdalpurIndia 10,4596,500
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6038,453
JerusalemIsrael 7,4964,658
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8923,661
JosNigeria 8,4085,225
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5631,593
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5741,599
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,1115,661
JhelumPakistan 8,7645,446
JiwaniPakistan 9,2375,740
JuliacaPeru 8,8105,474
JakutskRussia 5,9483,696
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5014,040
JenisejskRussia 6,3293,933
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6564,757
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4044,601
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3376,424
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6835,396
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3175,790
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9258,032
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0653,147
JubaSudan 10,0186,225
JokkmokkSweden 3,7922,357
JönköpingSweden 4,2182,621
Jonkoping ASweden 4,2172,620
JendoubaTunisia 5,8193,616
JerbaTunisia 6,1603,828
JerseyUk 4,1532,581
JaltaUkraine 6,2293,871
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8022,362
Jackson, TnUsa 3,4172,123
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,8142,370
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9911,858
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6921,673
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4392,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -