Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5705,325
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5555,316
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9573,702
General PicoArgentina 11,0676,877
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7946,707
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1575,690
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,14710,034
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12210,019
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5389,655
GrazAustria 5,1793,218
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0814,400
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1364,435
GomelBelarus 5,3643,333
GrodnoBelarus 4,9783,093
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5165,292
GoianiaBrazil 9,0965,652
GoiasBrazil 8,9995,592
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4695,884
GrajauBrazil 7,9524,942
GuairaBrazil 9,8466,119
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9554,943
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2915,774
GarouaCameroon 8,6815,395
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8481,149
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6521,026
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6382,260
Golden, BcCanada 3,1061,930
Goose, NfCanada 1,250777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1691,348
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9101,808
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0991,304
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8661,159
GanzhouChina 10,0456,242
GuangzhouChina 10,3436,427
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9093,050
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3894,591
GonderEthiopia 9,5255,919
GourdonFrance 4,7082,925
GrenobleFrance 4,8823,034
GeisenheimGermany 4,5732,842
GorlitzGermany 4,7942,979
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1553,204
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7213,555
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3873,969
GoaIndia 10,6346,608
GuwahatiIndia 9,8746,136
GelaItaly 6,0263,745
GenoaItaly 5,0973,168
GhediItaly 5,0773,155
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8123,611
GrazzaniseItaly 5,6503,511
GrossetoItaly 5,3533,326
GrottaglieItaly 5,8573,639
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4123,363
GuidoniaItaly 5,5003,418
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0785,020
GifuJapan 8,7665,447
GaoMali 7,3384,560
GuamMariana Islands 10,9696,816
GuadalajaraMexico 5,4443,383
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3413,319
GuaymasMexico 4,9883,100
GaluutMongolia 7,6944,781
GemertNetherlands 4,3372,695
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8289,214
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3949,566
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1009,383
GayaNiger 7,9434,936
GardermoenNorway 3,9062,427
GeiloNorway 3,7622,338
GdanskPoland 4,6822,909
GalatiRomania 5,8773,652
Gor’KijRussia 5,4843,408
GorznyjRussia 6,8024,227
GridinoRussia 4,3372,695
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5616,563
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4118,333
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0273,124
GijonSpain 4,4692,777
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1105,661
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2795,766
GoteborgSweden 4,1322,568
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1222,562
GothenburgSweden 4,1332,568
GunnarnSweden 3,8262,377
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8062,987
GabesTunisia 6,1263,807
GafsaTunisia 6,0133,737
GiresunTurkey 6,7454,191
GoztepeTurkey 6,3553,949
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6084,728
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,6964,782
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5282,192
GajvoronUkraine 5,6883,535
GeniceskUkraine 6,0963,788
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,6752,283
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9222,437
Galva, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Galveston, TxUsa 4,2582,646
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1661,967
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1661,967
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8631,779
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8771,788
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,3311,449
Golconda, NvUsa 3,9952,482
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2192,000
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4712,157
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2442,016
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4541,525
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,1022,549
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1831,978
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7832,351
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,5611,591
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1922,605
Gravette, ArUsa 3,5032,177
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1491,957
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4691,534
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8781,788
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,6752,283
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1701,970
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1971,987
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7552,333
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8521,773
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6371,639
Greenville, TxUsa 3,8982,422
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,3412,076
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4172,123
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Groton, CtUsa 2,5401,578
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,6562,272
GuanareVenezuela 6,0873,782
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2873,907
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9323,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -