Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2345,117
FarahAfghanistan 8,4875,274
FormosaArgentina 10,0436,241
ForrestAustralia 16,17210,049
FrancistownBotswana 12,4097,711
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0925,028
FloraniaBrazil 8,2105,102
FlorestaBrazil 8,4335,240
FlorianoBrazil 8,1295,051
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3066,404
FormosaBrazil 9,0035,594
FortalezaBrazil 7,9094,915
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0056,217
FrancaBrazil 9,5525,935
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1071,309
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2961,427
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4331,512
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8471,769
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6141,625
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2661,408
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9271,819
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5591,590
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9831,232
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9921,238
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada
FayaChad 8,1075,038
FamagustaCyprus 7,1214,425
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1502,579
FarafraEgypt 7,6404,748
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7846,080
FichtelbergGermany 4,7662,962
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5942,855
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0173,739
FrederikshbGreenland 973604
FaranahGuinea 7,4674,640
FalconaraItaly 5,3833,345
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2643,271
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,6823,531
FonniItaly 5,5053,421
FrontoneItaly 5,3633,332
FrosinoneItaly 5,5593,455
FukauraJapan 8,1385,057
FukueJapan 9,1815,705
FukuiJapan 8,7045,409
FukuokaJapan 9,0645,633
FukushimaJapan 8,4415,245
FukuyamaJapan 8,9285,548
FushikiJapan 8,6095,350
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7254,800
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3898,320
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7338,534
FunchalMadeira 4,9353,066
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4943,414
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3823,344
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6802,287
FaroPortugal 4,9473,074
FerganaRussia 7,9204,921
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5044,663
FalunSweden 4,0632,525
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,1002,548
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2263,869
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,5772,223
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,2212,001
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9511,834
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,7191,690
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5481,584
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0871,297
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5841,606
Farmington, MoUsa 3,1991,988
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,8191,752
Fayette, IaUsa 2,7481,708
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,5322,195
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2762,036
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,8722,406
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7892,355
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,9672,465
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7091,683
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,2992,671
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,5061,558
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,5531,586
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,4942,171
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8181,751
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,4722,157
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2282,627
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3592,087
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,6132,245
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7511,710
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,9542,457
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3931,487
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0661,905
Franklin, LaUsa 4,1022,549
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6371,639
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9181,813
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,5172,807
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6821,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -