Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0174,361
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7153,551
DavisAntarctica 18,44111,460
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4748,995
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1098,768
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1588,798
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6729,739
DhakaBangladesh 10,1306,295
D’UccleBelgium 4,3362,694
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3705,822
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7525,438
DouradosBrazil 9,6365,988
DoualaCameroon 9,0345,614
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6381,018
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3131,438
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9341,823
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2232,003
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7491,087
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 557346
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6701,038
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1121,312
DuianChina 8,8285,486
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6933,538
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8846,142
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9153,054
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0513,139
DabaaEgypt 7,2734,519
DakhlaEgypt 7,8394,871
DijonFrance 4,6682,901
DresdenGermany 4,7432,948
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2501,398
DebrecenHungary 5,4133,364
DalatangiIceland 2,5521,586
DaltonganjIndia 9,9646,192
DarbhangaIndia 9,7696,071
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,7696,070
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,7686,070
DumkaIndia 10,0026,216
DwarkaIndia 9,7586,064
DezfulIran 8,0054,975
DublinIreland 3,6212,250
DecimomannuItaly 5,5623,456
DobbiacoItaly 5,0533,140
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0835,023
Deir-AllaJordan 7,4794,648
DagorettiKenya 10,8846,764
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8823,034
DedzaMalawi 12,0627,495
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0645,011
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4144,607
DaweiMyanmar 11,2847,012
De BiltNetherlands 4,2692,653
De KooyNetherlands 4,1832,600
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1792,597
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1629,422
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6499,725
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9559,915
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8302,380
DalbandinPakistan 8,9235,545
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,8085,473
DirPakistan 8,4735,265
DroshPakistan 8,4325,240
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1056,901
DohaQatar 8,8425,495
DorohoiRomania 5,5773,466
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5812,847
DudinkaRussia 5,0783,156
DzardzanRussia 5,2503,263
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,6835,396
DakarSenegal 6,6944,160
DaruSierra Leone 7,6714,767
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4268,343
DamazinSudan 9,4575,877
DongolaSudan 8,5365,305
DamascusSyria 7,4004,599
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4004,598
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3674,578
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0314,990
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5597,183
DjerbaTunisia 6,1883,845
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1154,422
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4592,150
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6512,269
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8733,649
DonetskUkraine 6,0333,749
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,9875,584
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4162,123
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9471,831
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9532,456
Danville, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3492,081
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4622,151
David City, NeUsa 3,1081,931
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8451,768
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5672,216
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8422,388
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4142,743
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4542,767
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8061,743
Delphine, InUsa 2,7991,739
Denton, MdUsa 2,7961,737
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,5632,214
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,9531,835
Deseret, UtUsa 3,9952,482
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5171,564
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5741,600
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3302,069
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4442,140
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5632,214
Dover, DeUsa 2,7961,737
Dover, TnUsa 3,3542,084
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0802,535
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7651,718
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3741,476
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Durham, NhUsa 2,3131,437
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8603,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -