Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iqaluit, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iqaluit, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iqaluit, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1933,849
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5273,434
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5253,433
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7383,566
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9696,816
AzulArgentina 11,2026,961
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32210,142
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79010,434
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2769,493
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2919,502
AmberleyAustralia 15,0429,347
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1654,453
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3994,598
AimoresBrazil 9,5565,938
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8325,488
AltamiraBrazil 7,5684,703
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9594,946
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8776,138
ApodiBrazil 8,1335,054
AracajuBrazil 8,7225,420
AracuaiBrazil 9,2505,748
AragarcasBrazil 8,9685,573
AraxaBrazil 9,4525,874
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4515,252
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5542,209
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5072,179
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8961,800
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0391,267
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,0921,300
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9211,194
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1681,347
AbecheChad 8,6005,344
AntofagastaChile 9,6986,026
AricaChile 9,1315,674
AltaiChina 7,4514,630
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0384,373
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9684,330
AraucaColombia 6,3053,918
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9053,048
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9543,079
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0353,129
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3274,553
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5704,704
AswanEgypt 8,1695,076
AsyutEgypt 7,7824,836
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8193,616
AsmaraEritrea 9,3165,789
AssabEritrea 9,7116,035
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9456,180
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3193,305
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0536,247
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,35910,166
AccraGhana 8,4005,220
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2163,863
AthensGreece 6,3853,968
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4123,984
AasiaatGreenland 890553
AmmassalikGreenland 1,469913
AputiteqGreenland 1,6871,048
AkureyriIceland 2,3411,455
AgraIndia 9,4915,898
AhmedabadIndia 9,7896,083
AkolaIndia 10,1626,315
AllahabadIndia 9,7626,066
AmritsarIndia 8,9325,551
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2028,204
AbadanIran 8,1915,090
ArakIran 7,8754,894
AlbengaItaly 5,0963,167
AlgheroItaly 5,4113,363
AmendolaItaly 5,6833,532
AnconaItaly 5,3913,350
ArezzoItaly 5,3263,310
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2605,133
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2845,148
AbashiriJapan 7,6894,778
AburatsuJapan 9,2705,761
AikawaJapan 8,4535,253
AjiroJapan 8,7625,445
AkitaJapan 8,2365,118
AkuneJapan 9,2375,740
AomoriJapan 8,1035,036
AsahikawaJapan 7,7554,819
AsosanJapan 9,1325,674
AmmanJordan 7,5184,672
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7384,808
AinaziLatvia 4,6282,876
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,7437,919
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,8848,006
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1458,168
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5857,821
AtarMauritania 6,3053,918
AgalegaMauritius 12,7147,900
AcapulcoMexico 5,7413,568
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6634,762
AltaiMongolia 7,6944,781
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7584,821
AgadirMorocco 5,4983,416
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2692,653
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9399,904
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4059,573
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9889,314
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9209,271
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9543,700
AgadezNiger 7,6604,760
AsuncionParaguay 9,9446,180
ArequipaPeru 8,9095,536
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8426,738
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,2186,971
AradRomania 5,5193,430
AjanRussia 6,4564,012
AldanRussia 6,3573,951
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2253,868
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9223,680
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9894,343
AnadyrRussia 4,7462,949
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6302,877
ArmavirRussia 6,4584,013
AstrakhanRussia 6,5854,092
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0307,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3482,702
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0683,149
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1893,224
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2383,255
Abu HamedSudan 8,6335,364
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3505,810
AqiqSudan 8,9865,584
ArbaatSudan 8,7705,450
AromaSudan 9,1345,676
AtbaraSudan 8,8465,497
Abu KamalSyria 7,4874,653
AleppoSyria 7,1574,448
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3707,066
AtakpameTogo 8,2615,134
AdanaTurkey 6,9984,349
AfyonTurkey 6,6214,114
AnkaraTurkey 6,6084,106
AntalyaTurkey 6,8114,232
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7794,834
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5362,197
AberporthUk 3,8022,363
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8052,365
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2303,871
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0313,748
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,0455,621
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,0385,616
ArtigasUruguay 10,5226,539
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,5942,233
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7501,709
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7972,359
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0962,545
Ada, MnUsa 2,5471,583
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6151,625
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4352,135
Akron, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8322,382
Albany, GaUsa 3,6912,294
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3591,466
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7311,697
Albion, NeUsa 3,0671,906
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1002,548
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9181,814
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8731,785
Algona, IaUsa 2,8181,751
Alice, TxUsa 4,4972,794
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6081,620
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2572,024
Alma, MiUsa 2,5351,575
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2801,417
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,4512,766
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8842,414
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4361,513
Amite, LaUsa 3,9832,475
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9112,431
Anderson, InUsa 2,8781,788
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3462,079
Angelica, NyUsa 2,4941,550
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6151,625
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5352,197
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9592,460
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2002,610
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2902,044
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3151,439
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8712,405
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2041,991
Athens, GaUsa 3,4662,154
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5212,188
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,7311,697
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0023,729
Auburn, NeUsa 3,1911,983
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5032,177
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2212,001
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7231,692
Austin, TxUsa 4,2462,639
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4294,616
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8974,907
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0273,745
AdenYemen 9,8376,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -